PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, September 5, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Water And The Brain/Arthur The Unfunny
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
1 a.m.
Electric Company Lights, Camera, Beetles
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Rope Trick/Baby Troubles
2 a.m.
Arthur Water And The Brain/Arthur The Unfunny
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Bakes/Martha Makes Scents
3 a.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
4 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes To Town/False Friends
5 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Rope Trick/Baby Troubles
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Number 6 Games
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Color My World/smooch's Caterpillar
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Scoop's Challenge
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Fairytales
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Westward Ho/Messy Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina Gym Championship/Angelina's Baby Sister
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Tiny Lessons 2
11:30 a.m.
Seemore's Playhouse Basil's Surprise
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Help-o-bots
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies The Boy Can Blow/i Don't Like Spiders And Snakes
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Hello We Must Be Going
2 p.m.
Design Squad Pvc Kayak
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Secrets To Success
3 p.m.
Word World There's An Ant In Every Giant/Chef Sheep
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Yo! Yes?/Very Loud, Very Big, Very Metal
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's New Home/Angelina's New School
5 p.m.
Sesame Street The Help-o-bots
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Jerky Jerk/Becky's Birthday
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur And The Square Danc
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
8 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Recipe For Disaster
11 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Dirty Habit/Helen's All Thumbs
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona