PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Monday, September 7, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Water And The Brain/Arthur The Unfunny
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
1 a.m.
Electric Company Lights, Camera, Beetles
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Rope Trick/Baby Troubles
2 a.m.
Arthur Water And The Brain/Arthur The Unfunny
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Bakes/Martha Makes Scents
3 a.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
4 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes To Town/False Friends
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Bobland Bay Takes Shape
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going To School
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Number 6 Games
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Color My World/smooch's Caterpillar
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Riff's Musical Zoo And The Princess And The Frog
8 a.m.
Caillou All Kinds Of Weather
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Love
9 a.m.
Arthur My Dad, The Garbage Man/Poor Muffy
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Witness/Martha Takes A Stand
10 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Telly's New Shoes
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Mini Monkey/the Five Senses
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Choosing Sides/Camp Worm
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Becky And The Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
3 p.m.
Wordworld The Best Nest/Duck's Family Reunion
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Ruby Sings The Blues & The Camel Dances
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A New Friend/Stormy Weather
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
7 p.m.
Arthur My Dad, The Garbage Man/Poor Muffy
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Witness/Martha Takes A Stand
8 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
8:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
9 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
11 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Witness/Martha Takes A Stand
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona