PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Sunday, January 10, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Just Desserts/The Big Dig
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl/Granny-Sitter
1 a.m.
Electric Company Abracadabra Cadabra Ca-Green!
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Doggie Duties
2 a.m.
Arthur Just Desserts/The Big Dig
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
4 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Great Train Race/a Bike For Big Ears
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Dance
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Why Can't I Fly/big Big Dinner Party
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Playing Games And Fun With Reading
8 a.m.
Caillou All Around The Block!
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Playing Games
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy The Great Train Race/a Bike For Big Ears
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Have You Heard?/this Is Mama's World
10 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Tropical Rainforest: What Is A Tropical Rainforest
11 a.m.
Word World Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Magic Duck Dancing/ Chirp Chirp Tweet Tweet Chirp/
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
1 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Health
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Pumperl In Trouble
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Playing Games
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Borrowing Freedom
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Wordgirl Makes A Mistake: Part 1/Wordgirl Makes A
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In Charge/Truman And The Deep Blue Sea
8 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Be Reasonable
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Say Cheese!
11 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In Charge/Truman And The Deep Blue Sea
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona