PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Saturday, January 2, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster The Myth Maker
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Book Ends/Mr. Big
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Wordball Is My Oyster
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Season Four Is Canceled
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster The Myth Maker
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
3 a.m.
Curious George Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
4 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Flip Flop/Just For Laughs
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Squirmadega Car Race
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Winslow's Gone Bananas/i Love Purple
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Big Brother Rusty: China
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Snowman
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Fossil Fun
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Mistakes
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Fire Safety
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Puppet Pals/Sweet Mystery
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And Roquefort's Rhythmic Ghost/Angelina
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Y A Quest Y Not
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies A Little Help From My Friends/baby Of A Different
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Over And Beyond
2 p.m.
Design Squad Water Rescue - Part 1
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Have A Plan, Stan!
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck At Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Problem With Chickens & An Egg Is Quiet
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming For Ice Cream
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Big News/Angelina's Secret Valent
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Y A Quest Y Not
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
9 p.m.
Super Why! Pinocchio
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Crushed
11 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona