PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, January 3, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
1 a.m.
Electric Company Friends Or Aunts
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Pigs Out And Has A Whale Of A Time
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
4 a.m.
Super Why! Pinocchio
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy's Pet Chicken/don't Be Late Noddy
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Jazz With Trumpeter Wynton Marsalis
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Y A Quest Y Not
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Why Can't I Fly/big Big Dinner Party
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bonjour Barney!: France
8 a.m.
Caillou Step By Step!
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy's Pet Chicken/don't Be Late Noddy
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies A Little Help From My Friends/baby Of A Different
10 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster The Myth Maker
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Hello, Birdie: What Is A Bird?
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Squirmadega Car Race
1 p.m.
Curious George Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
2 p.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv Speed
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Stolen Watch
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Squirmadega Car Race
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Staying The Distance
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Book Ends/Mr. Big
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster The Myth Maker
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
8 p.m.
Curious George Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
9 p.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Red Jacket
11 p.m.
Curious George Gnocchi The Critic/George Cleans Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona