Arizona Public Media
Schedules
AZPM on Facebook AZPM on Twitter AZPM on YouTube AZPM on Google+ AZPM on Instagram

PBS Kids

Saturday, January 9, 2010

Time Show
12 a.m. Arthur
Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
12:30 a.m. Wordgirl
Wordgirl Makes A Mistake: Part 1/Wordgirl Makes A
1 a.m. Electric Company
Scent Of A Human
1:30 a.m. Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman
Ruff's Just Fueling Around
2 a.m. Arthur
Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
2:30 a.m. Martha Speaks
Martha In Charge/Truman And The Deep Blue Sea
3 a.m. Curious George
Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
3:30 a.m. Sid the Science Kid
Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
4 a.m. Super Why!
The Gingerbread Boy
4:30 a.m. Dinosaur Train
I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
5 a.m. Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
5:30 a.m. Dragon Tales
Room For Change/Sorrow And The Party
6 a.m. Sesame Street
Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
7 a.m. It's A Big Big World
Big Book Of Babies/club Craze
7:30 a.m. Barney & Friends
Making Mistakes And Separation
8 a.m. Caillou
Doing It Together!
8:30 a.m. Bob the Builder
Bob's New House
9 a.m. Thomas & Friends
Being On Time
9:30 a.m. Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld
Ribert Wants To Know About: The Farm
10 a.m. Franny's Feet
A Perfect Fit/Sound Advice
10:30 a.m. Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps
Angelina And The Big News/Angelina's Secret Valent
11 a.m. Miffy and Friends
Creative
11:30 a.m. Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
Magic Duck Dancing/ Chirp Chirp Tweet Tweet Chirp/
12 p.m. Sesame Street
1 p.m. Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies
Have You Heard?/this Is Mama's World
1:30 p.m. Animalia
Animalia's Talent-O-Topia
2 p.m. Design Squad
Water Rescue - Part 2
2:30 p.m. Biz Kid$
Money Math - Who Needs It?
3 p.m. Word World
The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
3:30 p.m. Between The Lions
Night Shift & Under Construction
4 p.m. Clifford the Big Red Dog
Welcome To The Doghouse/Promises, Promises
4:30 p.m. Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps
Angelina And The Front Page/Angelina's Cheese Roll
5 p.m. Sesame Street
6 p.m. Cyberchase
Father's Day
6:30 p.m. Wordgirl
The Birthday Girl/Granny-Sitter
7 p.m. Arthur
Just Desserts/The Big Dig
7:30 p.m. Martha Speaks
Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
8 p.m. Curious George
Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
8:30 p.m. Sid the Science Kid
The Tree House
9 p.m. Super Why!
Momotaro The Peach Boy
9:30 p.m. Dinosaur Train
Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
10 p.m. Cyberchase
Father's Day
10:30 p.m. Maya & Miguel
Battle Of The Birthdays
11 p.m. Curious George
Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
11:30 p.m. Martha Speaks
Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha

Print Schedules

Schedule Calendar

February, 2015
wk.smtwtfs
² 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
² 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
² 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
² 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
March, 2015
wk.smtwtfs
² 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
² 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
² 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Support Comes From

Research Corporation for Science Advancement

Back to top