PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, December 1, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W., All Fired Up/I'D Rather Read It Myself
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Earth Day Girl/A Hero, A Thief, A Store And Its Ow
1 a.m.
Electric Company Scent Of A Human
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Follows His Dream
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W., All Fired Up/I'D Rather Read It Myself
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
3 a.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George And The Sli
3:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Lost Egg/Hold On Tight
4 a.m.
Super Why! Momotaro The Peach Boy
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
5:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Bert's Pigeon Search
7 a.m.
Between The Lions City Mouse And Country Mouse & The Happy Hocky Fam
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Way To Go! A Travel Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou New Places And New Things!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Hot
9 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met George/D.W. Swims With The Fishes
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
10 a.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Raggs Hot
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends The Misbegotten Moon, A Space Adventure
2 p.m.
Caillou Winter!
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
3:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
4 p.m.
Arthur When Carl Met George/D.W. Swims With The Fishes
4:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Captain Tangent/Chuck And Brent Ride Again
5 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case Of The Missing Memory
5:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid That's The Way The Ball Bounces
6 p.m.
Electric Company Mighty Bright Knight
6:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Birds Are Handy!
7 p.m.
Arthur When Carl Met George/D.W. Swims With The Fishes
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
8:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case Of The Missing Memory
10:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
11 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona