PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, February 25, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W., The Picky Eater/Buster And The Daredevils
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
1 a.m.
Electric Company Mighty Bright Fight
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W., The Picky Eater/Buster And The Daredevils
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
3 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Invention
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood Of Imagination/Lights Out
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Super Snow Day/Make No Mistake
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Abby Has The Sparkle Freckles
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Why Can't I Fly/big Big Dinner Party
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The New Kid And Grandpa's Visit
8 a.m.
Caillou My Family
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Fast
9 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The White House, Part 1 & 2
10 a.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
11 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek The Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Amphibian Show
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Winslow's Gone Bananas/i Love Purple
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Barney's Big Garden And Listen!
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Friends Forever?
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Becky And The Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
3 p.m.
Word World Robots To The Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Bein' With You This Way & How To Be
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Big Help/The Trouble With Kittens
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
5 p.m.
Electric Company The Orangachoke
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Don't Put The Kart Before The Sea Lion
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes Of Plath
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Finders Keepers/A Storybook Ending
7 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The White House, Part 1 & 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
9 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek The Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes Of Plath
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Slump
11 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The White House, Part 1 & 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona