PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, February 27, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Wrong Side Of The Law: Part 1/The Wrong Side O
1 a.m.
Electric Company Goodnight Robot
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Send In The Clowns
2 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Jakey Express/Martha, Sled Dog
3 a.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
4 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Led Astray/Wedding Bell Blues
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Lucky Stone/The Mefirst Wizard
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Grouch Messing Machine
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Things That Go Bump/what's That Smell
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Lost And Found And Pot Full Of Sunshine
8 a.m.
Caillou Nature
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Cold Day In The Valley
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Good Friends
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Garden
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Sweet Talk/Butter Fingers
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Hiccups/Angelina And The Must-Have Bag
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Helping Friends
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Newton's Big Adventure/Peep Crosses The Road/Poc
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Amphibian Show
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies What's In A Tail?/footprints In The Sand
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Catcher In The Rhyme
2 p.m.
Design Squad The Need For Speed
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ The Green Economy & You
3 p.m.
Word World Robots To The Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Bein' With You This Way & How To Be
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Big Help/The Trouble With Kittens
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Room/Angelina's Camembert Parade
5 p.m.
Planet Tales Sinking The Graf Spee
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes Of Plath
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Becky And The Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
7 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The White House, Part 1 & 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
9 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Derek The Deinonychus/Don's Dragonfly
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes Of Plath
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Slump
11 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The White House, Part 1 & 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona