PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, March 13, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl You Can't Crush City Hall/Two Brain Highway
1 a.m.
Electric Company Scrambled Brains
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Ruffman Breaks The Mold
2 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
3 a.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
4 a.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & The Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales I Believe In Me/Bye, Bye Baby Birdie
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Amphibian Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Big Book Of Babies/club Craze
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Riff's Musical Zoo And The Princess And The Frog
8 a.m.
Caillou Adventure!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Spud Hits The Airwaves
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Good Turns
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Community Helpers
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet A Pirate's Treasure/Game Over
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Bandleader/Angelina And Polly's T
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Little Bunny/Miffy's Surprise
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Quack's Stuck Stick/Peep's Can/Pocoyo - Runaway
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Rainbow Show
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Things That Go Yip, Howl And Screech In The Night/
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Long Story Short
2 p.m.
Design Squad Skunk'D
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ The Marketing Mix
3 p.m.
Word World Bit By Bit/Ride 'Em Cowbear
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions How To Be A Good Dog & Not Afraid Of Dogs
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes To Town/False Friends
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Marcel Mouseau Mime Challenge/Ang
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Rainbow Show
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Here's Martha!/Dog Fight
8 p.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Swiss Family Robinson
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Father's Day
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Give Me A Little Sign
11 p.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Here's Martha!/Dog Fight
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona