PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
August, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Sunday, March 14, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
1 a.m.
Electric Company He's Not Frozen, He's Immobile
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Big Break
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Here's Martha!/Dog Fight
3 a.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Swiss Family Robinson
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy's Special Treat/a Gray Day In Toyland
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Electric Cars & A Boy In An Electric Wheelchair
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Rainbow Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Sneeze/go To Sleep Wartz
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Caboose And Bj The Great
8 a.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Birthday/Miffy's Apple Pies
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy's Special Treat/a Gray Day In Toyland
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Things That Go Yip, Howl And Screech In The Night/
10 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit American Dino: What Is Extinct?
11 a.m.
Word World Play Ball/M Is For Map
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Quack's Stuck Stick/Peep's Can/Pocoyo - Runaway
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Amphibian Show
1 p.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
2 p.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
3 p.m.
Scigirls Horsing Around
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Street Musicians
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & The Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Birthday/Miffy's Apple Pies
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Amphibian Show
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Moving On - Part 1
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl You Can't Crush City Hall/Two Brain Highway
7 p.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
8 p.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
9 p.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
10 p.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Star Is Born
11 p.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Therapy Dog/Martha's Duck Trouble
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona