PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Thursday, March 18, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Rhyme For Your Life/For Whom The Bell Tolls
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Big Plan/Vocab Bee
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'M Ok, You'Re Okra
2 a.m.
Arthur Rhyme For Your Life/For Whom The Bell Tolls
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The White House, Part 1 & 2
3 a.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Amazing Lungs
4 a.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sticky Situation/Green Thumbs
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Squirmadega Car Race
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World What A Wonderful Leaf/roots Rock
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Ahora Mismo: Spain
8 a.m.
Caillou Getting The Message
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Water
9 a.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head In The Clouds/More!
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Paws And Effect/The Trouble With Teddy
10 a.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
11 a.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Making Tracks/map It Out
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Venice, Anyone?: Italy
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Decisions, Decisions
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets A Home
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Bear Snores On & Night In The Country
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf Of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
5 p.m.
Electric Company Fromage Here To Eternity
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Small Fork Is For Dessert (Unless You'Re A Dol
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Find Those Gleamers!
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Teasing Is Not Pleasing/Team Work
7 p.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head In The Clouds/More!
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Paws And Effect/The Trouble With Teddy
8 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
9 p.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Find Those Gleamers!
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Rose Is Still A Rose
11 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Paws And Effect/The Trouble With Teddy
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona