PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Saturday, March 20, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Limerick Slam
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Mystery Of Dogtopia And Catlantis
2 a.m.
Arthur Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Dogs In Space/Dogs From Space
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Teacher's Pet/Islander Of The Year
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales On Thin Ice/The Shape Of Things To Come
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Jack's Big Jump
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hide And Seek/take Care Of Yourself
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Sweeter Than Candy: Greece
8 a.m.
Caillou Changing Plans
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Scrambler's Scouts!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Right Tracks
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Dentist
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Jingle Dress/A Home For Herman
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Marcel Mouseau Mime Challenge/Ang
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Birthday/Miffy's Apple Pies
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Under Duck/All Fall Down/ Pocoyo - The Seed
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies A Savanna Kwaanza/you Must Have Been A Beautiful B
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Righting The Writing
2 p.m.
Design Squad Ds Unplugged
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Hidden Careers
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets A Home
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Bear Snores On & Night In The Country
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf Of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Mouselinghood Of The Dancing Shoe
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Find Those Gleamers!
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
7 p.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head In The Clouds/More!
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Paws And Effect/The Trouble With Teddy
9 p.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Find Those Gleamers!
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Rose Is Still A Rose
11 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Paws And Effect/The Trouble With Teddy
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona