PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Sunday, March 21, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head In The Clouds/More!
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
1 a.m.
Electric Company Fromage Here To Eternity
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Small Fork Is For Dessert (Unless You'Re A Dol
2 a.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head In The Clouds/More!
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Paws And Effect/The Trouble With Teddy
3 a.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
4 a.m.
Super Why! Alice In Wonderland
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy A Surprise For Tessie Bear/big Ears For A Day
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Making Tracks/map It Out
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Venice, Anyone?: Italy
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing How
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Goes To The Zoo/Miffy's Musical Soup
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy A Surprise For Tessie Bear/big Ears For A Day
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies A Savanna Kwaanza/you Must Have Been A Beautiful B
10 a.m.
Arthur Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit The Rematch: What Are The Galapagos?
11 a.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Under Duck/All Fall Down/ Pocoyo - The Seed
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Jack's Big Jump
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
3 p.m.
Scigirls Blowin' In The Wind
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Never Kiss An Empress
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Teacher's Pet/Islander Of The Year
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Goes To The Zoo/Miffy's Musical Soup
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Jack's Big Jump
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Moving On - Part 2
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Princess Triana & The Ogre Of Castlebum/Heat Wave,
7 p.m.
Arthur Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Dogs In Space/Dogs From Space
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Role Reversal
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George On Time/Curious George's Bunny Hu
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Dogs In Space/Dogs From Space
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona