PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, March 26, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Macfrensky/The Good The Bad And The Binky
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Skeleckian Hiccups
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush If By Land, Mush Mush If By Sea
2 a.m.
Arthur Macfrensky/The Good The Bad And The Binky
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Painting For Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Just For Laughs/Give Zak A Hand
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hide And Seek/take Care Of Yourself
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bonjour Barney!: France
8 a.m.
Caillou The World Around Me!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Books
9 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan And The Disappoin
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Story Of The Tooth Fairy
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like An Ankylosaurus/Campout!
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Squirmadega Car Race
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World World Tree Day/world Tree Cuisine
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Welcome, Cousin Riff And Special Skills
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Big Fight
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Return Of The Reprise Of Lady Redundant Woman/A
3 p.m.
Wordworld Bugs To The Rescue/Sheep's First Bike Ride
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Mrs. Mcnosh Hangs Up Her Wash/Knuffle Bunny
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford On Parade/Follow The Leader
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Story Of The Tooth Fairy
5 p.m.
Electric Company Lost And Spaced
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Roughing It With Ruff
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Problem Solving In Shangri-La
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Make No Mistake/Balancing Act
7 p.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan And The Disappoin
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Story Of The Tooth Fairy
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like An Ankylosaurus/Campout!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Problem Solving In Shangri-La
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Papi Joins The Band
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona