PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, March 28, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Macfrensky/The Good The Bad And The Binky
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Skeleckian Hiccups
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush If By Land, Mush Mush If By Sea
2 a.m.
Arthur Macfrensky/The Good The Bad And The Binky
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Painting For Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Dog Counter/Squirrel For A Day
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Muddled-Up Fairytales
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy Has A Difficult Day/bumpy Dog's Day
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood A Drawing Contest/How People Make Crayons
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hide And Seek/take Care Of Yourself
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Bonjour Barney!: France
8 a.m.
Caillou The World Around Me!
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Happy New Year/Miffy And The Snowbunny
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy Has A Difficult Day/bumpy Dog's Day
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Change Is Gonna Come/trumpet While You Work
10 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan And The Disappoin
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Moo La La: What Is Organic?
11 a.m.
Wordworld Bugs To The Rescue/Sheep's First Bike Ride
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Current Events/Quack Loses His Hat/Pocoyo - Pocoyo
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Squirmadega Car Race
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Story Of The Tooth Fairy
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like An Ankylosaurus/Campout!
3 p.m.
Scigirls High-Tech Fashion
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Bear Is Loose
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford On Parade/Follow The Leader
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Happy New Year/Miffy And The Snowbunny
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Squirmadega Car Race
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Don't Give A Hoot
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Return Of The Reprise Of Lady Redundant Woman/A
7 p.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan And The Disappoin
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Story Of The Tooth Fairy
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like An Ankylosaurus/Campout!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Problem Solving In Shangri-La
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Papi Joins The Band
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona