PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, March 4, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
1 a.m.
Electric Company Gravity Groove
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Ruffman Spaces Out
2 a.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Dogs In Space/Dogs From Space
3 a.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Don't Forget The Leaves
4 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming To Birdwell Islan
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Big Funky Cloud/Copy Cat
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Bears Try To Hibernate
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Winslow's Gone Bananas/i Love Purple
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Big As Barney And No, No, No!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Discovers
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Shapes
9 a.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Witness/Martha Takes A Stand
10 a.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
11 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Stinky's Annual Birthday Flower
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Things That Go Bump/what's That Smell
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends The Emperor's Contest And Beethoven's Hear!
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Young And The Meatless/Mr. Big's Mini-Golf
3 p.m.
Word World Castles In The Sea/Get Your Coat
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Charlie's Dinosaur & Here Come The Aliens
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting To Know You
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
5 p.m.
Electric Company Dirty Laundry
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogcathalon Finale
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales One Big Wish/Breaking Up Is Hard To Do
7 p.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Witness/Martha Takes A Stand
8 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Home Tweet Home
9 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Fashionistas
11 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Witness/Martha Takes A Stand
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona