PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Monday, March 8, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Nocan The Contrarian/Meat My Dad
1 a.m.
Electric Company Friends Or Aunts
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Relaxin' With Ruff
2 a.m.
Arthur Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Goes To School/Td And The Light Bulb Of Doo
3 a.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box And The Hound
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Prince And The Pauper
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Spud Hits The Airwaves
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Divorce Is A Grown-Up Matter/Mcfeely Wedding
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Camping Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Big Sneeze/go To Sleep Wartz
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Best In Show And The Chase
8 a.m.
Caillou All In A Day
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Opposites
9 a.m.
Arthur The Making Of Arthur/Dancing Fools
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
10 a.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Abby Has The Sparkle Freckles
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Big Book Of Babies/club Craze
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Dream Big And That's What A Mommy Is
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya Quixote And Miguel Panza
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Who Is Ms. Question?/Lunch Lady Chuck
3 p.m.
Word World Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions River Story & Salmon In Alaska
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Ruffman Breaks The Mold
6 p.m.
Cyberchase All The Right Angles
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Cassie, The Green-Eyed Dragon/Something's Missing
7 p.m.
Arthur The Making Of Arthur/Dancing Fools
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
8 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
10 p.m.
Cyberchase All The Right Angles
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Taming Of Mr. Shue
11 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona