PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Tuesday, March 9, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Making Of Arthur/Dancing Fools
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Is Ms. Question?/Lunch Lady Chuck
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Ruffman Breaks The Mold
2 a.m.
Arthur The Making Of Arthur/Dancing Fools
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
3 a.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & The Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Cassie, The Green-Eyed Dragon/Something's Missing
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Abby Has The Sparkle Freckles
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Big Book Of Babies/club Craze
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Dream Big And That's What A Mommy Is
8 a.m.
Caillou Celebrations
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Night
9 a.m.
Arthur Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
10 a.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Abby Makes Seasons Change
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Down In The Dumps/who Moved My Sunflower?
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends The Shrinking Blankey And The Awful Tooth
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Taming Of Mr. Shue
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Wordgirl Makes A Mistake: Part 1/Wordgirl Makes A
3 p.m.
Word World The Race To Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Problem With Chickens & An Egg Is Quiet
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
5 p.m.
Electric Company Dirty Laundry
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Case Of Blues On The Brain
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales A Crown For Princess Kidoodle/Three's A Crowd
7 p.m.
Arthur Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
8 p.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Special Dad Day
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Fit
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Pet
11 p.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Smells/Martha Hears
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona