PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, April 11, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride Of Lakewood
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Theme Park Wham-Page/Chuck Makes A Buck
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Wordball Is My Oyster
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Grand Prizeless Grand Finale
2 a.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride Of Lakewood
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
3 a.m.
Curious George The Truth About George Burgers/Curious George In T
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Tickled Pink/above It All
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Even Friends Forget/Fife & Drum Music
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Squirmadega Car Race
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Making New Friends/little Things
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Ahora Mismo: Spain
8 a.m.
Caillou Doing It Together!
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Visits Africa And The North Pole
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Tickled Pink/above It All
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Why Zebras Can't Fly/super Duper Savanna Animals
10 a.m.
Arthur Looking For Bonnie/The Secret Origin Of Supernova
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Tropical Rainforest: What Is A Tropical Rainforest
11 a.m.
Word World The Mystery Of The Disappearing Pie/Duck's Family
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Save It For Later/The Red Ballmoon/ Pocoyo - Elly'
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Abby Has The Sparkle Freckles
1 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
2 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy The Tracker
3 p.m.
Scigirls Underwater Eco-Adventure
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Slippery When Wet
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Hiccups/It's My Party
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Visits Africa And The North Pole
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Abby Has The Sparkle Freckles
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Facing The Music
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Highway To Havarti/Tiny Big
7 p.m.
Arthur Looking For Bonnie/The Secret Origin Of Supernova
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Dog Who Came To Dinner/Martha Calling
8 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
9 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy The Tracker
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I Love Maya
11 p.m.
Curious George The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat/Bee Is For Bear
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Dog Who Came To Dinner/Martha Calling
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona