PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Friday, April 23, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/matchmaker Matchbreaker
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Earth Day Girl/a Hero, A Thief, A Store And Its Ow
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Flube Whisperer
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Do-se-dos And Do-se-don'ts
2 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/matchmaker Matchbreaker
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/martha's Got Talent
3 a.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Dirt On Dirt
4 a.m.
Super Why! Tiddalick The Frog
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Garden/Captain Birdwell's Treasure
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Green Thumbs/Hand In Hand
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World World Tree Day/world Tree Cuisine
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Home, Sweet Home: The Rainforest
8 a.m.
Caillou Outdoor Adventures
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Exploring Transportation
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
10 a.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
11 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Rainbow Show
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Why Can't I Fly/big Big Dinner Party
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Winter And Summer
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Quartet/Big's Big Bounce
3 p.m.
Word World Robots To The Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Like A Windy Day & Winter Is The Warmest Season
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears
5 p.m.
Electric Company Bluefoot
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mission Improbable
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Teasing Is Not Pleasing/Down The Drain
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
9 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Rhymes With "Gato"
11 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona