PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, April 24, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Quartet/Big's Big Bounce
1 a.m.
Electric Company Bluefoot
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mission Improbable
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
4 a.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Teasing Is Not Pleasing/Down The Drain
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Rainbow Show
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Why Can't I Fly/big Big Dinner Party
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Winter And Summer
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Scientist
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Introducing Dodger
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Adventures
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Playground
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Rainforest Games/stargazing
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Hiccups/Angelina And The Must-Have Bag
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Introducing Miffy And Friends
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Bringing Spring/Quack's Pond Party/Pocoyo - Elly
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Come Out Of Your Shell/travels With Mama
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Being Peter Applebottom
2 p.m.
Design Squad Batter Up
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Financial Institutions - All The Same?
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/caterpillar Gets A Home
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions A Shower Of Stars/Two Moons And One Lagoon
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Garden/Captain Birdwell's Treasure
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's New Home/Angelina's New School
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-factor
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Earth Day Girl/a Hero, A Thief, A Store And Its Ow
7 p.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/matchmaker Matchbreaker
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/martha's Got Talent
8 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Dirt On Dirt
9 p.m.
Super Why! Tiddalick The Frog
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-factor
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
11 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/martha's Got Talent
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona