PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Sunday, April 25, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/matchmaker Matchbreaker
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Earth Day Girl/a Hero, A Thief, A Store And Its Ow
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Flube Whisperer
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Do-se-dos And Do-se-don'ts
2 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/matchmaker Matchbreaker
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/martha's Got Talent
3 a.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Dirt On Dirt
4 a.m.
Super Why! Tiddalick The Frog
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy And The Voice Of Plod/noddy And The Skittles
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World World Tree Day/world Tree Cuisine
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Home, Sweet Home: The Rainforest
8 a.m.
Caillou Outdoor Adventures
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy And The Voice Of Plod/noddy And The Skittles
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Come Out Of Your Shell/travels With Mama
10 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit One Step At A Time: It's Great To Be "Green"
11 a.m.
Word World Robots To The Rescue!/Radio Read-A-Thon
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Bringing Spring/Quack's Pond Party/Pocoyo - Elly
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Rainbow Show
1 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
2 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
3 p.m.
Scigirls Going Green
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Secret Of Ybbs
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street The Rainbow Show
6 p.m.
Saddle Club All That Glitters
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Quartet/Big's Big Bounce
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Birthday/Francine Frensky, Superstar
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
9 p.m.
Super Why! Goldilocks And The Three Bears
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Rhymes With "Gato"
11 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona