PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Saturday, April 3, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes A Movie/Go To Your Room!
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Great Compromise
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Yippee Tie Yie Yay, Get Along Little Doggies
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes A Movie/Go To Your Room!
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Fly With A New Friend (Part 1 & 2)
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Sloth Must Be Crazy/smarter Than You Think
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Glad To Be Me And Arts
8 a.m.
Caillou All Wet!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Adventures In The Valley
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Presents & Prizes
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: Fruits And Vegetables
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Tulip Parade/Lots Of Space
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The New Jeans/Angelina And The Poster
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Happy New Year/Miffy And The Snowbunny
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo The Perils Of Peep And Chirp/Hoop Tricks/Pocoyo -
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Abby Makes Seasons Change
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Spot The Difference/hot And Cold Running Critters
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Speechless In Animalia
2 p.m.
Design Squad A Collective Collaboration
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Have A Plan, Stan!
3 p.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Earl's Too Cool/When I Was Five
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Nature Dance/Angelina's Spring Fling
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Abby Makes Seasons Change
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day To Be Exact
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Two-brains Boogie/field Day Fun With Robo-tobe
7 p.m.
Arthur Water And The Brain/arthur The Unfunny
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
8 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
9 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day To Be Exact
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
11 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona