PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Friday, April 30, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur The Wrecker/Arthur And The True Francine
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Wordgirl Makes A Mistake: Part 1/Wordgirl Makes A
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Limerick Slam
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur The Wrecker/Arthur And The True Francine
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
3 a.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Grows Up/Jetta's Sweater
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales All Together Now/Team Work
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Winslow's Gone Bananas/i Love Purple
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Days Of The Week And Sharing
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Outdoors!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Color
9 a.m.
Arthur Arthur And The Crunch Cereal Contest/D.W. Flips
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
10 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Amphibian Show
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Madge Is Missing/the Anteater Songbook
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Rabbits/Ducks And Fish
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Prince Tito
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
3 p.m.
Word World Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Coyote And The Rabbit/The Gingerbread Man
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
5 p.m.
Electric Company Jules Quest
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Dogvinci Code
6 p.m.
Cyberchase A Piece Of The Action
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Making It Fun/The Sorrow And The Party
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur And The Crunch Cereal Contest/D.W. Flips
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Piece Of The Action
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
11 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona