PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, April 4, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Water And The Brain/arthur The Unfunny
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Two-brains Boogie/field Day Fun With Robo-tobe
1 a.m.
Electric Company Mighty Bright Fight
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How To Get Dogs And Doggerel In Better Shape
2 a.m.
Arthur Water And The Brain/arthur The Unfunny
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And Skits/Martha Plays A Part
3 a.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
4 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel And Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hootin' Hadrosaurs!/Hatching Party
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy The Artist/noddy's Clothes On The Loose
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Visiting A Restaurant/Anger & Apologies
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Abby Makes Seasons Change
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Winslow Is It/the Fourth R
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Seeing And Hearing
8 a.m.
Caillou I Love To Pretend!
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Visits Europe And The Far East
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Noddy The Artist/noddy's Clothes On The Loose
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Spot The Difference/hot And Cold Running Critters
10 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes A Movie/Go To Your Room!
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Hello, Birdie: What Is A Bird?
11 a.m.
Wordworld Welcome Home, Duck/The Lost Letter L
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo The Perils Of Peep And Chirp/Hoop Tricks/Pocoyo -
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
3 p.m.
Scigirls Science Cooks!
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Broken Key
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Visits Europe And The Far East
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Crossing The Line
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes A Movie/Go To Your Room!
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Theropod Club/Surprise Party
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Day At The Spa
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Paging Dr. Maya
11 p.m.
Curious George Guest Monkey/Charkie Goes To School
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Takes The Cake/Codename: Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona