PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, May 2, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur The Wrecker/Arthur And The True Francine
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Wordgirl Makes A Mistake: Part 1/Wordgirl Makes A
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Limerick Slam
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur The Wrecker/Arthur And The True Francine
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Escape From Flea Island/No Dogs Allowed
3 a.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Master Tubby's Opposite Day/Noddy And The Criss-Cr
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
Between The Lions King Midas/The Dirty Smelly King
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Days Of The Week And Sharing
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Outdoors!
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy Master Tubby's Opposite Day/Noddy And The Criss-Cr
9:30 a.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Tails Of The Galapagos/Happy Habitats
10 a.m.
Arthur Arthur And The Crunch Cereal Contest/D.W. Flips
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit At The Zoo: What Is Endangered?
11 a.m.
Word World Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo The Real Decoy/ Peep's Lost Leaf/Pocoyo - Detect
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Amphibian Show
1 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
3 p.m.
Scigirls Star Power
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Green Drops
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-Bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Amphibian Show
6 p.m.
Saddle Club One Step Forward
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur And The Crunch Cereal Contest/D.W. Flips
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Piece Of The Action
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
11 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Underground/Cat Mother
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Puts Out The Lights (Pts. 1 & 2)
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona