PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, May 8, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Wham Up/Seeds Of Doubt
1 a.m.
Electric Company Revolutionary Doughnuts
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Dog Of The Rings
2 a.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
3 a.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Special Mom Day Meal
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Princess And The Pea
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating The Heat/Flowers For Mom
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Musical Scales/Something's Missing
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
Between The Lions Elephants Can Paint Too! & Jamaica Louise James
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Dream Big And That's What A Mommy Is
8 a.m.
Caillou My Family
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Brand New Shelter
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends New Friends
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Summer
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet On Your Toes/It Figures
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's New Ballet Teacher/Angelina's Dance Par
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Birds Of A Feather/The Incredible Shrinking Duck/
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Mama Mirabelle's Home Movies Elephant Walk/Sounds Of The Savanna
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Brain Drain
2 p.m.
Design Squad Blowin' In The Wind
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ The Art Of Negotiation
3 p.m.
Word World Play Ball/M Is For Map
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Emperor's New Clothes & The Hungry Coat
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Gift For Ms. Mimi/Angelina's Oldest Fri
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes...
7 p.m.
8 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Have Muscles Where?
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Elves And The Shoemaker
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Poddleville Case
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel I'Ve Got To Be Mi-Guel
11 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona