PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, July 10, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge Of The Chip
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl/Granny-Sitter
1 a.m.
Electric Company Friends Or Aunts
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Roughing It With Ruff
2 a.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge Of The Chip
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Painting For Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
3 a.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Welcome To The Doghouse/Promises, Promises
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Musical Scales/Something's Missing
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
Between The Lions Dear Mr. Blueberry & I Wanna Iguana
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Big As Barney And No, No, No!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Musician
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Developing Confidence
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Careful
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Farm
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Halloween Harvest/Going Ape!
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Mouselinghood Of The Dancing Shoe
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Musical Moments
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Quack Hatches An Egg/The Whatchamacallit/Pocoyo
12 p.m.
1:30 p.m.
Animalia Nothing But The Truth
2 p.m.
Design Squad Big Bugs
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Money Math - Who Needs It?
3 p.m.
Wordworld Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-Mmm-Milk!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Here Come The Aliens/Abiyoyo
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Garden/Captain Birdwell's Treasure
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The New Jeans/Angelina And The Poster
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Send In The Clones
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
7 p.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk To Some Kids
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Chair/Td The Pack Rat
8 p.m.
Curious George Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About The Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Send In The Clones
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Mala Suerte
11 p.m.
Curious George Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Chair/Td The Pack Rat
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona