PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, July 11, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk To Some Kids
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck The Nice Pencil-Selling
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Limerick Slam
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush If By Land, Mush Mush If By Sea
2 a.m.
Arthur Background Blues/And Now Let's Talk To Some Kids
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Chair/Td The Pack Rat
3 a.m.
Curious George Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About The Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
5 a.m.
Franny's Feet Halloween Harvest/Going Ape!
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Words: Clap & Stomp/Rhythmic Performers From Stomp
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
Between The Lions Here Come The Aliens/Abiyoyo
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends For The Fun Of It And Starlight, Star Bright
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Brave
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Good Turns
10 a.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge Of The Chip
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Tropical Rainforest: What Is A Tropical Rainforest
11 a.m.
Wordworld Shark's First Day Of School/Shark's First Loose To
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Quack Hatches An Egg/The Whatchamacallit/Pocoyo
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
3 p.m.
Scigirls Robots To The Rescue!
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Pumperl In Trouble
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Welcome To The Doghouse/Promises, Promises
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Borrowing Freedom
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl/Granny-Sitter
7 p.m.
Arthur Chips Are Down/The Revenge Of The Chip
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Painting For Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
8 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Now That's Using Your Brain
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Magic Porridge Pot
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Peace, Love, And Hackerness
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Matchmaker
11 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Painting For Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona