PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, August 22, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Bully For Binky/Misfortune Teller
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
1 a.m.
Electric Company Out To Launch
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Ruff And I'Ll Blow Your House D
2 a.m.
Arthur Bully For Binky/Misfortune Teller
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!/Martha And Truman Get
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Door Monkey/Curious George Goes Up
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Dirt On Dirt
4 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
5 a.m.
Franny's Feet The Great Museum Caper/It's Snow Small Feat
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going To School
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
Between The Lions Charlie's Dinosaur & Here Come The Aliens
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Seeing And Hearing
8 a.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Happy New Year/Miffy And The Snowbunny
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Adventures
10 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tooth/D.W. Gets Lost
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Taking Care: What Is An Environment?
11 a.m.
Word World Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Quack And The Very Big Rock/Shadow Play/Pocoyo - M
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
3 p.m.
Scigirls Digging Archaeology
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Mysterious Drink
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Happy New Year/Miffy And The Snowbunny
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Happy Trails
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mousezilla/Villain School
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tooth/D.W. Gets Lost
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Bluebird Of Zappiness
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
11 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Invisible Sound/Curious Geo
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona