PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Thursday, August 26, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Blankie/Arthur's Substitute Teacher Trouble
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Three Brains/Bongo Rock
1 a.m.
Electric Company Lights, Camera, Beetles
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Ol' Switcheroo
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Blankie/Arthur's Substitute Teacher Trouble
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Itchy Martha/Martha And The Thief Of Hearts
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers The "Poles"/Curious Georg
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
4 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill A Minute
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sad Little Star/Try It You'Ll Like It
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
Between The Lions The Golden Meaty Awards
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Pets And Vets
8 a.m.
Caillou Getting The Message
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Trees
9 a.m.
Arthur I'M A Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
10 a.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Holiday Adventure
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Grouch Messing Machine
1 p.m.
Raggs Trees
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Winter And Summer
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya Quixote And Miguel Panza
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Vote For Becky/Class Act
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Problem With Chickens & An Egg Is Quiet
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
5 p.m.
Electric Company Abracadabra Cadabra Ca-Green!
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Fortress Of Attitude
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales The Big Race/Bye, Bye Baby Birdie
7 p.m.
Arthur I'M A Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
8 p.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Holiday Adventure
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Fortress Of Attitude
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Taming Of Mr. Shue
11 p.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona