PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Friday, August 27, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur I'M A Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Vote For Becky/Class Act
1 a.m.
Electric Company Abracadabra Cadabra Ca-Green!
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Arthur I'M A Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
3 a.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Holiday Adventure
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales The Big Race/Bye, Bye Baby Birdie
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Grouch Messing Machine
7 a.m.
Between The Lions The Problem With Chickens & An Egg Is Quiet
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Winter And Summer
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing How
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Movement
9 a.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Nurse Martha/Td Gets The Scoop
10 a.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
11 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Raggs Movement
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Caring And Rhythm
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Taming Of Mr. Shue
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bummertime/The Homerun King
3 p.m.
Wordworld Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-Mmm-Milk!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions How To Be A Good Dog & Not Afraid Of Dogs
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
5 p.m.
Electric Company Jules Quest
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The People Vs. Grandma Ruffman
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Spheres Of Fears
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Sky Soccer/Room For A Change
7 p.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Nurse Martha/Td Gets The Scoop
8 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
9 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Spheres Of Fears
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Pet
11 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Nurse Martha/Td Gets The Scoop
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona