PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, August 28, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bummertime/The Homerun King
1 a.m.
Electric Company Jules Quest
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The People Vs. Grandma Ruffman
2 a.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Nurse Martha/Td Gets The Scoop
3 a.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
4 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Sky Soccer/Room For A Change
6 a.m.
7 a.m.
Between The Lions How To Be A Good Dog & Not Afraid Of Dogs
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Caring And Rhythm
8 a.m.
Caillou Changing Plans
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Having Fun
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Adventures
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Garden
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Tunnel Vision/Greece Is The Word
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Front Page/Angelina's Cheese Roll
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Happy New Year/Miffy And The Snowbunny
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Spring Thing/ Spring Thingy/Pocoyo - Vamoosh On Th
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Grouch Messing Machine
1 p.m.
1:30 p.m.
Animalia The Animal Within
2 p.m.
Design Squad The Need For Speed
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ The Green Economy & You
3 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions The Problem With Chickens & An Egg Is Quiet
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Musical Plant/Angelina's Hip Hop
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Grouch Messing Machine
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Fortress Of Attitude
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Vote For Becky/Class Act
7 p.m.
Arthur I'M A Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
8 p.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Holiday Adventure
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Fortress Of Attitude
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Taming Of Mr. Shue
11 p.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona