× KUAT Channel 6 is currently at reduced power due to a technical failure. While we wait for parts to arrive, viewers further away from the Tucson area may have trouble receiving a signal. We apologize for the disruption.

PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Sunday, August 29, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur I'M A Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A Vote For Becky/Class Act
1 a.m.
Electric Company Abracadabra Cadabra Ca-Green!
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Arthur I'M A Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks There Goes The Neighborhood/I Scream
3 a.m.
Curious George Water To Ducks/Animal Magnetism
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Holiday Adventure
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert
5 a.m.
Franny's Feet Tunnel Vision/Greece Is The Word
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Grouch Messing Machine
7 a.m.
Between The Lions The Problem With Chickens & An Egg Is Quiet
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Winter And Summer
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing How
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Visits Europe And The Far East
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Mistakes
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
10:30 a.m.
Big Green Rabbit Big Green Hop
11 a.m.
Wordworld Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-Mmm-Milk!
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Spring Thing/ Spring Thingy/Pocoyo - Vamoosh On Th
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
2 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
3 p.m.
Scigirls Horsing Around
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus The Wrong Boat
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Birdy Makes Three/Home Is Where The Fun Is
4:30 p.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy Visits Europe And The Far East
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Riding To England
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bummertime/The Homerun King
7 p.m.
Arthur My Club Rules/Stolen Bike
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Nurse Martha/Td Gets The Scoop
8 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid The Weatherman
9 p.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Spheres Of Fears
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Pet
11 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Nurse Martha/Td Gets The Scoop
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona