PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Thursday, August 5, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats In The Belfry
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned On The Run
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Flube Whisperer
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman There's Food Safety And Then There's Food Safety
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats In The Belfry
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Blah Blah/Skits Behaves
3 a.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No School Singalong Special!
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming A Swan
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train I'M A T. Rex!/Ned The Quadruped
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Flip Flop/Just For Laughs
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Abby Makes Seasons Change
7 a.m.
Between The Lions Cheesybreadville/Stolen Smells
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Sweeter Than Candy: Greece
8 a.m.
Caillou My Family
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Movement & Balance
9 a.m.
Arthur For The Birds/Ungifted
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
10 a.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
11 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side Of The Story
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
1 p.m.
Raggs Movement & Balance
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Venice, Anyone?: Italy
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Soccer Mom
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen The Remote?/Sidekicked To The Curb
3 p.m.
Word World Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Ruby Sings The Blues & The Camel Dances
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
4:30 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side Of The Story
5 p.m.
Electric Company Gravity Groove
5:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Do-Se-Dos And Do-Se-Don'ts
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
6:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales Lucky Stone/Max Loves A Train
7 p.m.
Arthur For The Birds/Ungifted
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
9 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side Of The Story
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
11 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona