PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Thursday, November 8, 2012

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Portrait Of The Artist As A Young Tibble/The Secre
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A World Without Wordgirl, Part 1/A World Without
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Wordball Is My Oyster
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Ruffmeal Needs More Roughage
2 a.m.
Arthur Portrait Of The Artist As A Young Tibble/The Secre
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits And Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman
3 a.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George And Allie's Automated Car Was
3:30 a.m.
4 a.m.
Super Why! King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinos A To Z, Part 3, Classification/Dinos A To Z,
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
5:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Challenge
7 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel And Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Home, Sweet Home: The Rainforest
8 a.m.
Caillou Animals And Me!
8:30 a.m.
Wild Animal Baby Explorers Eager Beavers/Hands On
9 a.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy
10 a.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George And The Sli
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Super Why! Naila And The Magic Map
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 1/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Squirmadega Car Race
1 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends Riff's Musical Zoo/Boats
2 p.m.
Caillou Outdoor Adventures
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George And The Sli
3:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy
4 p.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies
4:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Seize The Cheese/Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
5:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
6 p.m.
Electric Company Out To Launch
6:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Pigs Out And Has A Whale Of A Time
7 p.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy
8 p.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George And The Sli
8:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Super Why! Naila And The Magic Map
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 1/Dinosaur Big City, Pt. 2
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
10:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
11 p.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George And The Sli
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona