PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Wednesday, October 1, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Proud To Be Me
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Case Of The Girl With The Long Face/The Substi
2 a.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The White House, Part 1 & 2
3 a.m.
Caillou Starry Night
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Case Of The Girl With The Long Face/The Substi
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Attack Of The Tree Eating Aliens
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time For Daniel/There's Time For Daniel And Baby T
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Me Am What I Am
6 a.m.
Caillou Lost And Found
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Camouflage/Family Scavenger Hunt
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmozilla
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Food For Thought/Friends 4Ever
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Vacation/Curious George And
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About The Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under The Volcano
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Sounds And Smells
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Proud To Be Me
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Takes A Vacation/Curious George And
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
4 p.m.
Arthur The Tattletale Frog/D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tortuga Tune Up
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Road Runner
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Jakey Express/Martha, Sled Dog
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Quartet/Big's Big Bounce
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Problem Solving In Shangri-La
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Every Day Is Earth Day
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Food For Thought/Friends 4Ever
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flutter By Butterfly/Pretty In Pink
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Lost And Found
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona