PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Saturday, October 25, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Cast Iron Cooks
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Case Of The Girl With The Long Face/The Substi
2 a.m.
Arthur Francine Redecorates/Arthur The Loser
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted
3 a.m.
Caillou Grown-Ups And Me
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Case Of The Girl With The Long Face/The Substi
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bass Class
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fireflies
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy At The Treehouse
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Fifteen's Quinceanera
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Fifteen's Quinceanera
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want To Be A Scientist!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Butterflies/The Nature Of Things
8 a.m.
Caillou Games To Play
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder The Big Dino Dig Special (Pt. 3)
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Happy Engines
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And Roquefort's Rhythmic Ghost/Angelina
11 a.m.
Word World A Kooky Spooky Halloween/Sheep's Halloween Costume
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Fifteen's Quinceanera
1 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
1:30 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
3 p.m.
Twice as Good Pizzas With Pizzazz
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers High - Low
4 p.m.
Word World A Kooky Spooky Halloween/Sheep's Halloween Costume
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Crazy Creatures
5 p.m.
Scigirls Science Cooks!
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Send In The Clones
6 p.m.
Mixed Nutz Food for Thought
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Scary With A Side Of Butter/Talent Show Tobey
7 p.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits And Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman
8 p.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
8:30 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
10 p.m.
Scigirls Science Cooks!
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Send In The Clones
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona