PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Sunday, October 26, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Mixed Nutz Food for Thought
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Scary With A Side Of Butter/Talent Show Tobey
1 a.m.
Scigirls Science Cooks!
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
2 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits And Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman
3 a.m.
Curious George Ice Station Monkey/The Perfect Carrot
3:30 a.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Cast Iron Cooks
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up And Move!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Butterflies/The Nature Of Things
8 a.m.
Caillou Grown-Ups And Me
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Bobland Bay Takes Shape
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Learning Together
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Trick-Or-Treat Feat/Angelina And The La
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Cast Iron Cooks
1 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy At The Treehouse
3 p.m.
Mixed Nutz Halloween Haunts
3:30 p.m.
Twice as Good Super Salad Day
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Jetta's Tall Tale/The Big Fetch
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
5 p.m.
Scigirls Underwater Eco-Adventure
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Games and Sports
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl High-Five Sandwich/The Robot Problem
7 p.m.
Arthur The Case Of The Girl With The Long Face/The Substi
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Millions/Carolina's Gifted
8 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Mulch Ado About Nothing/What Goes Up
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy At The Treehouse
10 p.m.
Scigirls Underwater Eco-Adventure
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Flying Parallinis
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Pen-Pal
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Hooray For Hair/Ice Is Nice
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona