PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Sunday, October 5, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Mixed Nutz Bollywood Dreams
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Seize The Cheese/Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!
1 a.m.
Scigirls Horsing Around
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Paws And Effect/The Trouble With Teddy
3 a.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Keep Out Cows/Curious George And The Missing Piece
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel And Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fluffed Up Cleo/Team Spirit
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Big Bird Comes To Call/Feelings About Contests
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Hansel & Gretel Playdate
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Pistachio/Bj's Snack Attack
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder The Big Dino Dig Special (Pt. 1)
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Busy Days
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Slump
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And Gracie's Creative Day/Angelina's Big
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Big Bird Comes To Call/Feelings About Contests
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Hansel & Gretel Playdate
1 p.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
1:30 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
3 p.m.
Mixed Nutz Phantom Of The Auditorium
3:30 p.m.
Twice as Good Seriously Delicious Soup
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford On Parade/Follow The Leader
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Slump
5 p.m.
Scigirls Blowin' In The Wind
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Right In Your Own Backyard
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Better Mousetrap: Part 1/A Better Mousetrap: Par
7 p.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Que Pasa, Martha/Td Is Talking Dog
8 p.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
8:30 p.m.
Curious George The Elephant Upstairs/Being Hundley
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell A Stor
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special For Dad/I Love You, Mom
10 p.m.
Scigirls Blowin' In The Wind
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Slump
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Surprise Surprise/A Howling Good Time
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona