PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, November 22, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird Loses His Nest
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Looking For Bonnie/The Secret Origin Of Supernova
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Dummy Disaster/Francine And The Feline
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits And Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman
3 a.m.
Caillou Can Do Caillou
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Looking For Bonnie/The Secret Origin Of Supernova
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck On Sharks
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Birds Of A Feather
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Veggies Revolt
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Veggies Revolt
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Slide To The Side!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Big As Barney/The Chase
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Cares
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Take Your Time!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Chuffing With Pride
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya Quixote And Miguel Panza
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Windy Children's Day/Angelina And
11 a.m.
Word World Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood We Learn Best From Caring People/Batteries & Flash
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Peter Pipers Purpose
1 p.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George And Allie's Automated Car Was
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
3 p.m.
Twice as Good It's A Small World
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers Natural Music
4 p.m.
Word World Flying Ant/The Dancing Duck Bonanza
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Crafts With Personality
5 p.m.
Scigirls Star Power
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Eye Of Rom
6 p.m.
Mixed Nutz Mind the Gap
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Fill-In/Word (Hicc)Up!
7 p.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride Of Lakewood
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Thanksgiving, Part One & Two
8 p.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George And Allie's Automated Car Was
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
10 p.m.
Scigirls Star Power
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Eye Of Rom
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya Quixote And Miguel Panza
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Top Of The Sky/Jiggle Bones
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona