PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Sunday, November 30, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Mixed Nutz The New Girl
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl's Monstrous Gift/Hal The Haggler
1 a.m.
Scigirls Aquabots
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Holiday Surprise/We're Powerless!
3 a.m.
Curious George George And Allie's Lawn Service/Curious George
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Puddle Jumping
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No School Singalong Special!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Best In Show/Ducks And Fish
8 a.m.
Caillou Blast Off To Space Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Share Your Problem
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Tinsel & Trains
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Taming Of Mr. Shue
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina Keeps The Peace/Angelina And Alice Mousik
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Brave And Strong
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Trashgiving Day Parade
1 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
3 p.m.
Mixed Nutz Indian Wedding
3:30 p.m.
Twice as Good Polynesian Day
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths For Cleo
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Taming Of Mr. Shue
5 p.m.
Scigirls Mother Nature's Shoes
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Cse
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Out of This World
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Learnerer/Mr. Big's Dinner And A Scam
7 p.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Monkeyshines Martha/Dog Daze
8 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
10 p.m.
Scigirls Mother Nature's Shoes
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Cse
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Taming Of Mr. Shue
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! I Love The Nightlife/Oh Give Me A Home!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona