PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, November 9, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Mixed Nutz Persian Adventures
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Wordgirl Makes A Mistake: Part 1/Wordgirl Makes A
1 a.m.
Scigirls Robots To The Rescue!
1:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W., All Fired Up/I'D Rather Read It Myself
2 a.m.
Arthur The Case Of The Girl With The Long Face/The Substi
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Patrol Dog Martha/The Crooning Crook Caper
3 a.m.
Curious George Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes To The Potty/Daniel Goes To
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough To Help Dad
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray For Cleo
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Build a Better Basket
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Hello, Doggie!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Rabbits/Listen
8 a.m.
Caillou Machines! Brrrrrmmm!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Believe In Yourself
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Take It Easy
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Musical Plant/Angelina's Hip Hop
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Enthusiastic Penelope
1 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
3 p.m.
Mixed Nutz Camping
3:30 p.m.
Twice as Good Can't Miss Cuban
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Nothing To Fur But Fur Itself/Jetta's Project
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
5 p.m.
Scigirls Going Green
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Unusual Holidays
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Dinner Or Consequences, Part 1/Dinner Or Consequen
7 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen And The Brainasaur
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Slumber Party Of The Weird/Return To Mart
8 p.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
10 p.m.
Scigirls Going Green
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Digit's B-Day Surprise
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Manatees And Mermaids/The Last Chocolate
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona