PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Saturday, December 6, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Me Am What I Am
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period
3 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Tells The Truth
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
5 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Snowy Day/Tutu All The Time
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Calm Down and Think, Elmo
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Calm Down and Think, Elmo
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Save The Stump!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Shrinking Blankey/Things I Can Do
8 a.m.
Caillou Considerate Caillou
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Share Your Problem
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Let It Snow
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Pet
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina Keeps The Peace/Angelina And Alice Mousik
11 a.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets A Home
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood The Empire Brass Quintet/Creative Ideas
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Calm Down and Think, Elmo
1 p.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
1:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School
3 p.m.
Twice as Good Polynesian Day
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers The Science of Sound
4 p.m.
Wordworld Duck Saves Spider's Web/Caterpillar Gets A Home
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Out of This World
5 p.m.
Scigirls Mother Nature's Shoes
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Double Trouble
6 p.m.
Mixed Nutz Indian Wedding
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Good, The Bad, And The Chucky/Granny's Pet Pla
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W., Queen Of The Comeback/In My Africa
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs In Trouble!
8 p.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
8:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes To School
10 p.m.
Scigirls Mother Nature's Shoes
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Double Trouble
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Tito's Pet
11:30 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona