PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, July 15, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Ironing Monster
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Baby Kate And The Imaginary Mystery/Strangers On A
2 a.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Nurse Martha/Td Gets The Scoop
3 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Discovering Darkness
3:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Tells The Truth
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
5 a.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
5:30 a.m.
Curious George Trader George/One In A Million Chameleon
6 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Practice Makes Proud
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
9 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
9:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
10:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends A Friend In Need
11 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Discovering Darkness
1 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Tells The Truth
1:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm For Storytime/Calm At The Clock Factory
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Practice Makes Proud
3 p.m.
Curious George George's Super Subway Adventure/Well Done, George
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Trader George/One In A Million Chameleon
4 p.m.
Arthur The Making Of Arthur/Dancing Fools
4:30 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes To War
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Googly-Eye: The Night Guru
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Twinkle Toes/Martha Fails The Course
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A World Without Wordgirl, Part 1/A World Without
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Chaos As Usual
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Letter
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming For Ice Cream
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes To Town/False Friends
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Blockette Problem/The Tulip Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Discovering Darkness
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Tells The Truth
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona