PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, August 16, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wedding Planner
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket
2 a.m.
Arthur The World Of Tomorrow/Is There A Doctor In The Hou
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Skits And Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman
3 a.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box And The Hound
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Princess Cleo/Basketball Stories
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Super Kick!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Caboose/Arts
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Scientist
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Being Helpful
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness With Friends
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Nature Dance/Angelina's Spring Fling
11 a.m.
Word World Princess Sheep/W Drought
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Firefly Show
1 p.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box And The Hound
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
2 p.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
3 p.m.
Twice as Good Can't Miss Cuban
3:30 p.m.
Enertips Shared Energy
4 p.m.
Word World Princess Sheep/W Drought
4:30 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Keep In Touch
5 p.m.
Electric Company A Fistful Of Confetti
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
6 p.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Stargate Blue Hole And Sponges
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Kid Math, Part 1/Mathboy, Part 2
7 p.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Relax!/The Box And The Hound
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
10 p.m.
Electric Company A Fistful Of Confetti
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Name That Sound/Fabulous Feathers
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona