PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Sunday, August 17, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Stargate Blue Hole And Sponges
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Kid Math, Part 1/Mathboy, Part 2
1 a.m.
Electric Company A Fistful Of Confetti
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
2 a.m.
Arthur Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2
3 a.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives/Camping It Up
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wedding Planner
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Caboose/Arts
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Bookworm
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Work, Rest And Play
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness With Friends
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Bandleader/Angelina And Polly's T
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Wedding Planner
1 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
2 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
3 p.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Whitetip Reef Sharks, Kelp Forest And St. Lawrence
3:30 p.m.
Twice as Good It's A Small World
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doggie Detectives/Camping It Up
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
5 p.m.
Electric Company The Limerick Slam
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Raising The Bar
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Fortune Crookie/Parsley, Sage, Rosemary And Crime
7 p.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits And Mr. Scruffles/Brave Truman
8 p.m.
Curious George George Measures Up/Something New Under The Sun
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Movie House Monkey/Cooking With Monkey
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Mega Mall Problem/The Cleopatra Problem
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
10 p.m.
Electric Company The Limerick Slam
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Raising The Bar
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Big Cats/Fantastic Flour
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona