PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, August 22, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Pogo Game
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Caught In The Crosswires/Framed
2 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha
3 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Let There Be Light
3:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Can Do It!
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
5 a.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
5:30 a.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
6 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Turtle And Theropod Race/
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Rosita's Abuela
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
9 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off/Back In
9:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Turtle And Theropod Race/
10 a.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
10:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Slow Down!
11 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
11:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Let There Be Light
1 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
1:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita's Abuela
3 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
3:30 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
4 p.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernfern And The Secret Of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Ma
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Day At The Museum/Best Fan Club Meeting Ever
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Goose And The Golden Eggs
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya Quixote And Miguel Panza
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Let There Be Light
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Can Do It!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona