PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Sunday, August 24, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Whitetip Reef Sharks, Kelp Forest And St. Lawrence
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Monkey Business/Say It Again, Eileen
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Limerick Slam
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Caught In The Crosswires/Framed
2 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Opera Contest/Maestro Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
3:30 a.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Turtle And Theropod Race/
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going To School
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Rosita's Abuela
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Let There Be Light
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends To Catch A Thief, A Mystery Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Can Do It!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Compromise & Competition
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Times
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel A Little Culture
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Marcel Mouseau Mime Challenge/Ang
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going To School
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita's Abuela
1 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
1:30 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
2 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Turtle And Theropod Race/
3 p.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Blackbeard's Shipwreck And Night Mantas
3:30 p.m.
Twice as Good Picnic Day
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Another Fine Mess/King Mac
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Little Culture
5 p.m.
Electric Company Friends Or Aunts
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Trendy Jewels
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Day At The Museum/Best Fan Club Meeting Ever
7 p.m.
Arthur Dear Adil/Bitzi's Break-Up
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Ma
8 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
8:30 p.m.
Curious George The Inside Story/A Monkey, A Plan, A Canal
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Turtle And Theropod Race/
10 p.m.
Electric Company Friends Or Aunts
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel A Little Culture
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona